Notice

Colin Mills, compiler of the Hortus Camdenensis, died in late November 2012 after a short illness. As he always considered the Hortus his legacy, it is his family's intention to keep the site running in perpetuity. It will not, however, be updated in the near future.

Juniperus species unidentified

Unidentified species, no description.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in the 1845, 1850 and 1857 catalogues [C.48/1845].

Notes

Published Aug 03, 2009 - 01:10 PM | Last updated Sep 05, 2011 - 05:19 PM

Family Cupressaceae
Category
Region of origin
Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Juniperus sp. 

Confidence level

low