Rosa ‘Talicta’

No description yet found.

 

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in the 1850 and 1857 catalogues [T.880/1850].

 

Notes

Published Feb 11, 2010 - 02:45 PM | Last updated Jul 29, 2011 - 05:31 PM


More details about Rosa ‘Talicta’
Family Rosaceae
Category
Region of origin

Probably garden origin, France

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Rosa Talicta 

 

Confidence level

low