Diosma species unidentified

An unidentified species, no description.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in the 1850 and 1857 catalogues [T.387/1850].

Notes

Published Feb 14, 2010 - 05:20 PM | Last updated Feb 14, 2010 - 05:21 PM


More details about Diosma species unidentified
Family Rutaceae
Category
Region of origin

Probably South Africa

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Diosma sp.

Confidence level

low