Notice

Colin Mills, compiler of the Hortus Camdenensis, died in late November 2012 after a short illness. As he always considered the Hortus his legacy, it is his family's intention to keep the site running in perpetuity. It will not, however, be updated in the near future.

Sisyrinchium species unidentified

An unidentified species, no description.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in all published catalogues [B.412/1843].

Notes

Published Nov 16, 2009 - 05:24 PM | Last updated Jul 24, 2010 - 05:11 PM

Family Iridaceae
Category
Region of origin

Probably Central America

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Sisyrynchium sp. 

Confidence level

low