Notice

Colin Mills, compiler of the Hortus Camdenensis, died in late November 2012 after a short illness. As he always considered the Hortus his legacy, it is his family's intention to keep the site running in perpetuity. It will not, however, be updated in the near future.

Rosa ‘Miss Bourke’

An unidentified rose.

 

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Hand written in a copy of the 1850 catalogue held at Camden Park [CPA].

 

Notes

Published Feb 12, 2010 - 09:48 AM | Last updated Jul 28, 2011 - 05:12 PM

Family Rosaceae
Category
Region of origin

Unknown

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Rosa Miss Bourke

 

Confidence level

low