Notice

Colin Mills, compiler of the Hortus Camdenensis, died in late November 2012 after a short illness. As he always considered the Hortus his legacy, it is his family's intention to keep the site running in perpetuity. It will not, however, be updated in the near future.

Iris lechnardi [Macarthur]

I have found no reference to this plant.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in all published catalogues [B.241/1843].

Notes

Published Nov 03, 2009 - 05:13 PM | Last updated Aug 05, 2011 - 03:47 PM

Family Iridaceae
Category
Region of origin

Unknown

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Iris Lechnardi 

Confidence level

low