Notice

Colin Mills, compiler of the Hortus Camdenensis, died in late November 2012 after a short illness. As he always considered the Hortus his legacy, it is his family's intention to keep the site running in perpetuity. It will not, however, be updated in the near future.

Crinum species South West Interior no.2

Probably a form of Crinum flaccidum Herb. which see for a description.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in all published catalogues [B.97/1843].

Notes

Published May 07, 2009 - 04:28 PM | Last updated Oct 22, 2011 - 02:25 PM

Family Amaryllidaceae
Category
Region of origin

Australia, south west interior

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Crinum sp. S.W. Interior  

Confidence level

medium