Notice

Colin Mills, compiler of the Hortus Camdenensis, died in late November 2012 after a short illness. As he always considered the Hortus his legacy, it is his family's intention to keep the site running in perpetuity. It will not, however, be updated in the near future.

Callitris species unidentified [1]

Unidentified, no description.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in the 1850 and 1857 catalogues [C.18/1850].

Notes

Published Aug 01, 2009 - 11:27 AM | Last updated Sep 05, 2011 - 05:21 PM

Family Cupressaceae
Category
Region of origin

Australia

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Callitris sp. 

Confidence level

low