Statice patula [catalogue error]

Almost certainly an uncorrected error with Tagetes patula intended. Included here to ensure that all catalogued plants are represented.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

This error was in the 1857 catalogue only [H.218/1857].

Notes

Published Oct 15, 2009 - 04:48 PM | Last updated Aug 17, 2011 - 03:41 PM


More details about Statice patula [catalogue error]
Family Plumbaginaceae
Category
Region of origin
Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Statice patula

Confidence level

low