Prunus persica ‘Improved Hybrid Camden’

A Prunus persica (L.) Batsch. cultivar. I have found no description of this peach.

 

Horticultural & Botanical History

No additional data.

 

History at Camden Park

Listed in an Addendum to the 1857 catalogue only as ‘Improved hybrid Camden’ [Peach no.13/1857].

 

Notes

Published Jun 03, 2010 - 03:00 PM | Last updated Jul 21, 2011 - 04:31 PM


More details about Prunus persica ‘Improved Hybrid Camden’
Family Rosaceae
Category
Region of origin

Garden origin, Camden Park

Synonyms
Common Name

Peach

Name in the Camden Park Record

Improved hybrid Camden  

 

Confidence level

low