Paeonia species unidentified [1]

An unidentified plant, probably a form of one of the commoner species described elsewhere.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed only in the 1857 catalogue [B.395/1857].

Notes

Published Jan 29, 2010 - 02:53 PM | Last updated Jan 29, 2010 - 02:55 PM


More details about Paeonia species unidentified [1]
Family Paeoniaceae
Category
Region of origin

Unknown

Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Paeonia 

Confidence level

low