Malus domestica ‘Apple - no name [1]’

Probably a variety raised at Camden Park.  No description is given in William Macarthur’s notebooks or garden diaries.  

 

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Listed in all published catalogues [Apple no.23/1843].

 

Notes

Published Apr 15, 2010 - 05:07 PM | Last updated Jul 25, 2011 - 04:41 PM


More details about Malus domestica ‘Apple - no name [1]’
Family Rosaceae
Category
Region of origin

Garden origin, probably Camden Park

Synonyms
Common Name

Apple

Name in the Camden Park Record

Apple (no name)            

 

Confidence level

low