Gladiolus species unidentified late pink

Unidentified species or hybrid, no description other than that it is late flowering and has pink flowers.

Horticultural & Botanical History

No data.

History at Camden Park

Bulbs were sent to Wm. Macarthur Esq. in February 1844, the only reference.  [MP A2948-3].  It may well be represented elsewhere in the record under another name.

Notes

Published Oct 28, 2009 - 05:17 PM | Last updated Jul 23, 2010 - 12:02 PM


More details about Gladiolus species unidentified late pink
Family Iridaceae
Category
Region of origin
Synonyms
Common Name
Name in the Camden Park Record

Gladiolus late pink 

Confidence level

low